As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on December 23, 2019.
[…] 5.
Notice of Private Transfer Fee (§5.205 Texas Property Code). If the Property is subject to a private transfer fee, then pursuant to Section 5.205 of the Texas Property Code Seller notifies Buyer that the private transfer fee obligation may be governed by Chapter 5, Subchapter G of the Texas Property Code.
 
6.
Notice Required by §13.257 of the Texas Water Code Regarding Certificated Water or Sewer Service. Pursuant to Section 13.257 of the Texas Water Code Seller notifies Buyer: “The real property, described below, that you are about to purchase may be located in a certificated water or sewer service area, which is authorized by law to provide water or sewer service to the properties in the certificated area. If your property is located in a certificated area there may be special costs or charges that you will be required to pay before you can receive water or sewer service. There may be a period required to construct lines or other facilities necessary to provide water or sewer service to your property. You are advised to determine if the Property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding Agreement for the purchase of the real property described in the notice or at closing of purchase of the real property.” The real property referred to in this notice is the Property defined in this Agreement.
 
7.
Notice Regarding Taxing Districts (§49.452 Texas Water Code).