Executive shall execute, verify, and deliver such documents and perform such other acts (including appearances as a witness) as the Company may reasonably request for use in applying for, obtaining, perfecting, evidencing, sustaining, and enforcing such Proprietary Rights and the assignment thereof. In addition, Executive shall execute, verify, and deliver assignments of such Proprietary Rights to the Company or its designees. Executive’s obligations under this Section 9 shall continue beyond the termination of Executive’s employment with the Company.
    10



(c)    18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: "An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any federal or state trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that—(i) is made—(A) in confidence to a federal, state, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (B) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (ii) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal." Nothing in this Agreement is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).